Privacy Statement V1.0

Parsons Inc. is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information. This Privacy Statement explains our current practices regarding collection, use and securing personal information and is governed by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

We will not collect your personal information such as your name, address, phone number, e-mail address and credit card number unless you choose to use and receive online products and services that require it. For transactions involving credit cards, Parsons Inc. uses up-to-date security protocols to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of information and systems.

Any personal information you provide will only be used to respond to your inquiry and/or provide you with the requested service or product. We collect only the personal information that is necessary for the processing of your requests. At the time the information is collected, you will be informed of the specific purpose for which it is being collected.

Our security practices are continually evolving to ensure that the integrity and confidentiality of information and systems are maintained. We use up-to-date security safeguards to protect our network and websites from misuse, alteration, copying, disclosure, destruction, monitoring or unauthorized sharing of information and damage. These safeguards include the use of security software and encryption protocols and involve physical, technical and procedural controls to protect information behind our firewall.

Users are encouraged to learn about protecting their own computers to ensure that their online activities remain private. One place to start for tips on home network security is a Question and Answer sheet produced by the Carnegie Mellon Software Engineering Institute - CERT Coordination Center.

Questions or comments regarding our privacy practices may be directed to our Privacy Officer by e-mailing at privacy@parsons-canada.com or writing to:

Parsons Inc.

Attn: Privacy Officer

2751 John Street

Markham, ON L3R 2Y8

Note: We may offer links to other web sites created and maintained by other public and/or private sector organizations. We provide these links solely for your information and convenience. When you link to an outside website, you are leaving the DCO Portal website and our information management policies no longer apply.